EN

Privacy Policy

The processing of personal data by INDART3D will be carried out in accordance with:

• Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
• The Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

In accordance with article 13 of this regulation we inform as follows:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

• Name of the organisation: Indart3D S. Coop. Pequeña
• Tax ID number (CIF): F75236729
• Domicile: Gorostiaga Kalea, 67, 20305 Irún, Gipuzkoa
• Telephone: 943 943 855
• Email: info@indart3d.com

 How do we use your personal data?

In INDART3D we process personal information of interested parties for the following purposes:

• Managing relations with clients and potential clients.
• Managing relations with suppliers.
• Managing relations with persons employed or interns, as well as potential eligible candidates who wish to work for our company.
• Managing our list of contacts.
• Answering enquiries submitted by users using the contact forms provided on our website.

What information do we collect?

• Identifying data
• Academic record
• Professional data
• Bank details
• Business information

In view of the aforementioned purposes, the company processes the following categories of data as appropriate to all concerned parties:

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

In general, the legal basis is the execution of a contract for the provision of services. In certain cases, the legal basis is express agreement required for certain procedures.

For how long will we hold your personal data?

The personal data will be stored for the time necessary for it to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected and to determine potential responsibilities which may derive from this end and with the processing of said data. In general, personal data of users will be stored unless its removal is requested.

Who do we share your data with?

In general, personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except in cases of legal obligation. Nonetheless, we hereby inform you that for the proper provision of services, different service providers contracted by our company (processing managers)can access the necessary personal information to perform their tasks with the single objective of guaranteeing a smooth contractual and commercial relationship and complying with our legal obligations.

Services rendered for third parties are necessary for the development of our activity and, at all times, all data processed is governed by a contract binding the controller with our company.

What are your rights regarding the processing of your data?

Any individual has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether data relating to him/her is being held, to request the correction of inaccurate data and, when applicable, request its removal, when, among other justifications, they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or the interested party withdraws their prior consent.

In certain cases, the party concerned may request the limitation of their data, in which case we will only retain that information which is in accordance with prevailing legislation. In certain cases, one can exercise the right to the portability of the data, which will be delivered in a structured format, of common usage or machine readable to the concerned party or to the designated agency.

You are entitled to revoke the consent given above at any time.

INDART3D provides forms for the realisation of rights that can be requested by emailing info@indart3d.com or by using those supplied by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These forms should be accompanied by a photocopy of your identity card. If you are acting as a representative of a third party, likewise they should be accompanied by a photocopy of your identity card. These forms should be submitted in person in the company or delivered by post or email to those addresses which appear in the sectioned labelled “Responsible”. You have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in the case that you consider your rights have not been respected.

All complaints will be dealt with within one month of being received.

In the event of modification of your data we ask that you duly inform us in writing with the aim of maintaining your data up-to-date.